Order of play for Closed

(Data loaded 28th of August 2019 at 03:01:52 PM)
Friday 23 Aug 2019

Time

Event

Round

Team 1

Team 2

9:15 AMWomen’s 45+ DoublesSFKaren Davis+Kate Watson[1/2]Marion Foster+Deborah Penn
9:15 AMPartners Drawn DoublesQFPeter Avis+Rachel BrowneDavid Parker+Maria Avis
9:15 AMMen’s 60+ DoublesQFMartin Clive-Smith+Richard TurnerAnt Hawkes+Richard Johnston
9:15 AMMen’s 60+ SinglesRR1Chris ScorerJohn Bretherton
10:30 AMWomen’s 45+ DoublesSFSally Clarke+Yvonne Cottam[2/2]Susan Manley+Georgina Parker
11:45 AMMixed DoublesRR2Mr C D Scorer+Beth ScorerSimon Baker+Kate Watson
11:45 AMMixed 60+ DoublesQFStephen Yates+Karen Davis[4/4]Richard Turner+Jayne Turner
1:00 PMMixed 45+ DoublesQFPeter Avis+Maria AvisDavid Parker+Georgina Parker
1:00 PMPartners Drawn DoublesQFAndrew Davis+Susan ManleyHarry Franks+Deborah Penn
1:00 PMWomen’s 60+ DoublesRR2Yvonne Cottam+Anne WoodwardMarion Foster+Wendy Moor
2:15 PMMixed 60+ DoublesQFChris Scorer+Julie Elliott[1/4]Martin Clive-Smith+Rosie Clive-Smith
3:30 PMWomen’s DoublesQFSusan Manley+Georgina ParkerJulie Moores+Deborah Penn
3:30 PMMixed 60+ DoublesQFJohn Bretherton+Anne Woodward[2/4]Harry Franks+Wendy Moor
3:30 PMMen’s 60+ DoublesSFAlistair Forbes+Ian McchrystalPeter Avis+Steve Jones[2/2]
3:30 PMWomen’s DoublesSFKaren Davis+Kate Watson[2/2]Maria Avis+Sally Clarke
4:45 PMMixed DoublesRR1Mr C D Scorer+Beth ScorerGrant Morrison+Julie Elliott
Saturday 24 Aug 2019

Time

Event

Round

Team 1

Team 2

9:15 AMPartners Drawn DoublesQFBeth Scorer+Anne WoodwardNick Smith+Georgina Parker
9:15 AMMen’s 60+ DoublesSFJon Preston+Stephen Yates[1/2]Martin Clive-Smith+Richard Turner
9:15 AMWomen’s 60+ DoublesRR3Rosie Clive-Smith+Jayne TurnerMarion Foster+Wendy Moor
11:00 AMMixed 45+ DoublesSFChris Scorer+Julie Elliott[1/2]Peter Avis+Maria Avis
11:00 AMMen’s 60+ SinglesRR3Steve JonesJohn Bretherton
12:45 PMWomen’s DoublesSFBeth Scorer+Anne Woodward[1/2]Susan Manley+Georgina Parker
12:45 PMMixed 45+ DoublesSFSteve Cairns+Karen Davis[2/2]Stephen Yates+Kate Watson
2:00 PMMixed 60+ DoublesQFSteve Jones+Susan Manley[3/4]Andrew Davis+Deborah Penn
3:45 PMPartners Drawn DoublesSFBeth Scorer+Anne WoodwardAndrew Davis+Susan Manley
3:45 PMPartners Drawn DoublesSFPeter Avis+Rachel BrownePhilip Braakenburg+Wendy Moor
Sunday 25 Aug 2019

Time

Event

Round

Team 1

Team 2

9:15 AMWomen’s 45+ SinglesFinalRachel BrowneEva Harrison
9:15 AMMen’s 45+ DoublesFinalJohn Bretherton+Stephen YatesDavid Parker+Jon Preston
9:15 AMWomen’s 60+ DoublesRR1Yvonne Cottam+Anne WoodwardRosie Clive-Smith+Jayne Turner
9:15 AMMixed DoublesRR3Grant Morrison+Julie ElliottSimon Baker+Kate Watson
11:00 AMMen’s 60+ SinglesRR2Chris ScorerSteve Jones
12:45 PMPartners Drawn DoublesFinalBeth Scorer+Anne WoodwardPeter Avis+Rachel Browne
12:45 PMWomen’s 45+ DoublesFinalSally Clarke+Yvonne Cottam[2/2]Karen Davis+Kate Watson[1/2]
12:45 PMMen’s 60+ DoublesFinalAlistair Forbes+Ian McchrystalJon Preston+Stephen Yates[1/2]
2:00 PMWomen’s DoublesC-FinalMaria Avis+Sally ClarkeJulie Moores+Deborah Penn
2:00 PMMixed 60+ DoublesSFChris Scorer+Julie Elliott[1/4]Steve Jones+Susan Manley[3/4]
3:45 PMMixed 60+ DoublesSFStephen Yates+Karen Davis[4/4]John Bretherton+Anne Woodward[2/4]